This is 320px in width

This is 480px in width

This is 768px in width

This is 980px in width

This is the max width

Mince Pie Specials at East Lancashire Railway

Add Mince Pie Specials at East Lancashire Railway to your Itinerary

Christmas/Festive

Mince pies

Address/Location

Bolton Street Station
Bolton Street
Bury
Greater Manchester
BL9 0EY

Contact

Tel: 03333202830

What could be better than kicking back and relaxing on Boxing Day with a delicious Mince Pie. Enjoy a steam train ride as well as a complimentary mince pie, courtesy of the East Lancashire Railway.

To keep our customers safe, each family group will be seated in separate compartments.

Please select a carriage and then click on an available compartment. Choose your first seat and you'll then notice that all the remaining seats in that compartment become highlighted, so that no one else can book them.

Then, just choose the different tickets you need for each of your group from the drop down lists.
For any spare seats simply choose the option 'seat not required'

Opening Times

Open (26 Dec 2020 - 31 Dec 2020)
DayTimes
Thursday09:0016:00

Search What's Nearby

Product Type
Within miles

What's Nearby

  1. Victoria Wood Statue

    Victoria Wood Statue

    Add Victoria Wood Statue to your Itinerary

    The recently unveiled statue of Victoria Wood stands in the heart of Bury's…

    0.02 miles away
  2. Irwell Sculpture Trail

    Irwell Sculpture Trail

    Add Irwell Sculpture Trail to your Itinerary

    The largest public arts scheme in the North West. There are currently 30…

    0.02 miles away
  3. Fusilier Museum

    Fusilier Museum

    Add Fusilier Museum to your Itinerary

    The Fusilier Museum combines interactive galleries with temporary exhibitions…

    0.03 miles away
  1. The Met

    The Met

    Add The Met to your Itinerary

    The Met is a stunning, award-winning live music venue that is noted nationally…

    0.07 miles away
  2. Bury Castle Remains

    Bury Castle Remains

    Add Bury Castle Remains to your Itinerary

    Bury Castle was a medieval moated site of possibly 14 century origin, later…

    0.08 miles away
  3. East Lancashire Railway train travelling over countryside bridge

    East Lancashire Railway

    Add East Lancashire Railway to your Itinerary

    Experience the sounds, smell and stunning surroundings of this heritage railway…

    0.1 miles away
  4. Bury Art Museum & Sculpture Centre

    Bury Art Museum & Sculpture Centre

    Add Bury Art Museum & Sculpture Centre to your Itinerary

    Showcasing some of the best of international and local art, Bury Art Museum is…

    0.13 miles away
  5. Work by Richard Wilson.  Part of ReMix at Bury Sculpture Gallery

    Bury Sculpture Centre

    Add Bury Sculpture Centre to your Itinerary

    Bury Sculpture Centre, in the town's cultural quarter brings some of the best…

    0.12 miles away
  6. Bury Transport Museum

    Bury Transport Museum

    Add Bury Transport Museum to your Itinerary

    Housed in the beautifully restored Castlecroft Goods Warehouse, next to the…

    0.16 miles away
  7. Vue Cinema

    Vue Cinema

    Add Vue Cinema to your Itinerary

    Multiplex cinema, bowling and restaurant complex located in The Rock Shopping…

    0.34 miles away
  8. Chesham woods in the snow

    Chesham Woods

    Add Chesham Woods to your Itinerary

    Pasture and woodland on the edge of Bury town centre which offers a variety of…

    0.9 miles away
  9. The Irwell Sculpture Trail at Burrs Country Park

    Burrs Country Park

    Add Burrs Country Park to your Itinerary

    Burrs Country Park is a beautiful country park located just a mile outside Bury…

    1.21 miles away
  10. Kirklees Trail in Bury

    Kirklees Trail

    Add Kirklees Trail to your Itinerary

    Take a stroll or cycle down the Kirklees trail, a former railway line linking…

    1.76 miles away
  11. Sculpture in Close Park

    Close Park

    Add Close Park to your Itinerary

    Close Park is a public park located approximately 3 miles from Bury town centre…

    1.92 miles away
  12. Trees at Redisher Woods

    Redisher Wood

    Add Redisher Wood to your Itinerary

    Explore 14 hectares of Ancient Woodland, largely unchanged since the mid 19th…

    3.34 miles away
  13. Two Brooks Valley

    Two Brooks Valley

    Add Two Brooks Valley to your Itinerary

    Two Brooks Valley lies deep within Hawshaw valley between Turton Road and…

    3.47 miles away
Previous Next

Search Again?

Type:
Area:
Keyword:

Search Events

Type:
Area:
Keyword:
Date