To provide you with the best experience on this website, cookies are used. By using the site it's assumed that you're happy with our use of cookies. However, you can change your cookie settings at any time. More info on cookies.
Allow cookies

This is 320px in width

This is 480px in width

This is 768px in width

This is 980px in width

This is the max width

East Lancashire Railway

Add East Lancashire Railway to your Itinerary

Steam Railway

East Lancashire Railway

Address/Location

Bolton Street Station
Bolton Street
Bury
GREATER MANCHESTER
BL9 0EY

Contact

Tel: 0333 320 2830

Search What's Nearby

Product Type
Within miles

What's Nearby

  1. Rail ale trail logo

    Rail Ale Trail

    Add Rail Ale Trail to your Itinerary

    The East Lancashire Railway’s Rail Ale Trail takes you on a journey to discover...

    0.01 miles away
  2. Bury Castle Remains

    Bury Castle Remains

    Add Bury Castle Remains to your Itinerary

    Bury Castle was a medieval moated site of possibly 14 century origin, later...

    0.03 miles away
  3. Kids at Bury Transport Museum

    Bury Transport Museum

    Add Bury Transport Museum to your Itinerary

    Housed in a beautifully restored 1848 goods warehouse this fascinating museum...

    0.08 miles away
  1. Swimming Pool

    Castle Leisure Centre

    Add Castle Leisure Centre to your Itinerary

    Leisure Centre with 25 m swimming pool, diving pool and children's pool.

    0.1 miles away
  2. The Met

    The Met

    Add The Met to your Itinerary

    An award winning live music venue in the heart of Bury.

    0.12 miles away
  3. Irwell Sculpture Trail

    Irwell Sculpture Trail

    Add Irwell Sculpture Trail to your Itinerary

    The largest public arts scheme in the North West. There are currently 30...

    0.12 miles away
  4. Fusiliers Museum

    Fusilier Museum

    Add Fusilier Museum to your Itinerary

    The Fusilier Museum combines interactive galleries with temporary exhibitions...

    0.12 miles away
  5. Bury Town Centre

    Bury Town Centre

    Add Bury Town Centre to your Itinerary

    Located just 30 minutes from Manchester city centre, Bury is home to award...

    0.15 miles away
  6. Bury Art Gallery and Museum

    Bury Art Museum

    Add Bury Art Museum to your Itinerary

    Showcasing some of the best of international and local art, Bury Art Museum is...

    0.22 miles away
  7. Work by Richard Wilson.  Part of ReMix at Bury Sculpture Gallery

    Bury Sculpture Centre

    Add Bury Sculpture Centre to your Itinerary

    Bury Sculpture Centre, in the town's cultural quarter brings some of the bestin...

    0.22 miles away
  8. Vue Cinema

    Vue Cinema

    Add Vue Cinema to your Itinerary

    Multiplex cinema, bowling and restaurant complex located in The Rock Shopping...

    0.34 miles away
  9. Bury Roller Rink Roler Skates

    Bury Roller Rink

    Add Bury Roller Rink to your Itinerary

    This brand new attraction is based in Bury town centre. Equipped with the...

    0.35 miles away
  10. Play Football Bury Town centre

    Play Football Bury

    Add Play Football Bury to your Itinerary

    All weather,five- a- side football centre in Bury town centre.

    0.51 miles away
  11. AMF Bowling Bury

    AMF Bowling

    Add AMF Bowling to your Itinerary

    Located in Bury town centre in The Rock shops and Leisure Development. AMF...

    0.52 miles away
  12. Wheels For All Bury

    Wheels For All Bury

    Add Wheels For All Bury to your Itinerary

    Wheels for All is a nationally acclaimed initiative supported by Cycle Projects...

    0.8 miles away
  13. Chesham woods in the snow

    Chesham Woods

    Add Chesham Woods to your Itinerary

    Pasture and woodland on the edge of Bury town centre which offers a variety of...

    0.83 miles away
Previous Next

Search Again?

Type:
Area:
Keyword:

Search Things to Do

Type:
Area:
Keyword: